Matt Gilbertson

5/11/2024 - Viking Speedway

5/11/2024 - Viking Speedway

Alexandria, MN

Classes

  • WISSOTA Super Stock8 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock24 entries
  • WISSOTA Hornet12 entries
  • WISSOTA Late Model39 entries
    • Wissota Late Model Challenge Series
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods18 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds16 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Matt Gilbertson

Matt Gilbertson

Montevideo, MN

WISSOTA Late Model Start Finish +/-
B Feature 2 11 DNS -
Heat 2 4 DNS -
Qualifying 2 19.250 1 7

WISSOTA Late Model

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 4
2 2 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -
3 1 28S Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -2
4 4 28 Jeff Provinzino Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
5 13 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 8
6 19 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 13
7 17 7 Joel Bennett Joel Bennett Hortonville, WI Hortonville, WI 10
8 6 22P Nick Panitzke Nick Panitzke Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -2
9 7 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -2
10 20 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 10
11 18 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 7
12 10 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -2
13 12 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
14 9 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN -5
15 15 32 Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
16 21 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN 5
17 22 45 Dustin Bluhm Dustin Bluhm Kindred, ND Kindred, ND 5
18 23 16 Thomas Weisgram Thomas Weisgram Northville, SD Northville, SD 5
19 25 29F Dave Flynn Dave Flynn Superior, WI Superior, WI 6
20 DNF 24 63 Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 4
21 DNF 3 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -18
22 DNF 14 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -8
23 DNF 16 21 Todd Frank Todd Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA -7
24 DNF 11 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -13
25 DNF 8 2M Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -17
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Joel Bennett Joel Bennett Hortonville, WI Hortonville, WI -
2 4 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 2
3 3 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 29F Dave Flynn Dave Flynn Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
5 2 16 Thomas Weisgram Thomas Weisgram Northville, SD Northville, SD -3
6 7 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 1
7 9 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI 2
8 10 29 Ty Hample Ty Hample Billings, MT Billings, MT 2
9 6 63 Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -3
10 8 92 Richard Chasteen Richard Chasteen Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -2
11 DNF 11 7L Scott Lehn Scott Lehn Albany, MN Albany, MN -
DNS 12 XXX Jon Tollakson Jon Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 1
2 3 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 1
3 4 45 Dustin Bluhm Dustin Bluhm Kindred, ND Kindred, ND 1
Top 3 transfer
4 7 54 Rick Niemi Rick Niemi Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 3
5 5 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
6 9 3S Nathan Sletto Nathan Sletto Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 3
7 1 15X Blake Boelens Blake Boelens Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -6
8 8 21F Gunner Frank Gunner Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA -
9 6 66 Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -3
10 10 18 Josh Rieck Josh Rieck Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
DNS 11 23 Matt Gilbertson Matt Gilbertson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 28S Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
2 3 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 1
3 1 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -2
4 5 21 Todd Frank Todd Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA 1
5 6 15X Blake Boelens Blake Boelens Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 1
6 2 45 Dustin Bluhm Dustin Bluhm Kindred, ND Kindred, ND -4
7 8 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
8 9 92 Richard Chasteen Richard Chasteen Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 1
9 7 29 Ty Hample Ty Hample Billings, MT Billings, MT -2
10 DNF 10 7L Scott Lehn Scott Lehn Albany, MN Albany, MN -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Jeff Provinzino Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
2 3 22P Nick Panitzke Nick Panitzke Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 1
3 2 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
4 5 32 Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 1
5 9 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 4
6 7 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 1
7 6 66 Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
8 10 63 Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 2
DNS 8 XXX Jon Tollakson Jon Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
DNS 4 23 Matt Gilbertson Matt Gilbertson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
2 3 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
3 4 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 1
4 6 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
5 1 16 Thomas Weisgram Thomas Weisgram Northville, SD Northville, SD -4
6 7 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN 1
7 8 29F Dave Flynn Dave Flynn Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
8 5 21F Gunner Frank Gunner Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA -3
9 9 3S Nathan Sletto Nathan Sletto Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
10 10 18 Josh Rieck Josh Rieck Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 3
2 1 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
3 6 2M Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 3
4 2 7 Joel Bennett Joel Bennett Hortonville, WI Hortonville, WI -2
5 5 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -
6 3 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -3
7 7 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -
8 9 54 Rick Niemi Rick Niemi Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 1
9 8 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI -1
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 28S Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 19.024
2 10 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 19.450
3 9 45 Dustin Bluhm Dustin Bluhm Kindred, ND Kindred, ND 19.458
4 4 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 19.480
5 1 21 Todd Frank Todd Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA 19.641
6 6 15X Blake Boelens Blake Boelens Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 20.188
7 8 29 Ty Hample Ty Hample Billings, MT Billings, MT 20.632
8 5 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 20.774
9 2 92 Richard Chasteen Richard Chasteen Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 22.286
10 3 7L Scott Lehn Scott Lehn Albany, MN Albany, MN 22.472
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 23 Matt Gilbertson Matt Gilbertson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 19.250
2 2 22P Nick Panitzke Nick Panitzke Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 19.291
3 3 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 19.390
4 9 28 Jeff Provinzino Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 19.403
5 4 32 Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 19.572
6 6 66 Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 19.647
7 1 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 19.666
8 10 XXX Jon Tollakson Jon Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 19.786
9 5 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 19.885
10 7 63 Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 20.715
3 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 19.072
2 6 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 19.269
3 7 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 19.301
4 2 16 Thomas Weisgram Thomas Weisgram Northville, SD Northville, SD 19.382
5 4 21F Gunner Frank Gunner Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA 19.463
6 10 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 19.562
7 5 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN 19.645
8 9 29F Dave Flynn Dave Flynn Superior, WI Superior, WI 19.659
9 3 3S Nathan Sletto Nathan Sletto Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 19.976
10 8 18 Josh Rieck Josh Rieck Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 20.252
3 Laps

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 19.428
2 1 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 19.447
3 5 7 Joel Bennett Joel Bennett Hortonville, WI Hortonville, WI 19.632
4 3 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 19.653
5 2 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 19.683
6 9 2M Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 19.684
7 7 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 19.743
8 4 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI 19.873
9 6 54 Rick Niemi Rick Niemi Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 19.886

Latest Stats

  • Events4
  • Wins1
  • Top 51
  • Top 101

Next Event

Schedule TBA

Nickeson Harvesting Angus Ranch
Kakela Farms
MB Customs Race Cars
Pederson Electrical
CMD Race Shocks
Schill Construction
VP Racing Fuels Midwest Powersports
Asphalt Pros
JME Excavating  Septic Systems
Outlaw Graphix
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
FYE Motorsports Promotions
MyRacePass