Matt Gilbertson

6/8/2024 - Fiesta City Speedway

6/8/2024 - Fiesta City Speedway

Montevideo, MN

Late Models, MWM, Street Stocks, Hornets, Pure Stock

Pits Open at 4:00pm
Grandstand Open at 5:00pm

General Admission:
Adults (13-61 years old): $20.00
Kids (12 and under): FREE
** Season Passes WILL work
** Nightly Passes WILL NOT work

Pit Admission:
Drivers (Pure, MWM, Hornet): FREE
STREET STOCK Drivers $50
LATE MODEL Drivers: $100
Pit Pass Adult (13 and older): $30
Pit Pass Kids (5-12): $15.00
Pit Pass Littles (0-4): Free

Draw Cut-off: 5:45pm
Drivers Meeting: 5:45pm

Running Order:
Late Model Qualifying
Fiesta City Pure Stock
Street Stock
Late Model
Midwest Modified
Hornet

Classes

  • Fiesta City Pure Stocks10 entries
  • WISSOTA Hornet10 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock32 entries
    • Street Stock Tour
  • WISSOTA Late Model26 entries
    • Wissota Late Model Challenge Series
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods10 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Matt Gilbertson

Matt Gilbertson

Montevideo, MN

WISSOTA Late Model Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 4 3 1
Heat 2 1 1 -
Qualifying 2 16.943 4 5

WISSOTA Late Model

40 Laps

A Feature 1Structural Buildings

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 2
2 2 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD -
3 4 23 Matt Gilbertson Matt Gilbertson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 1
4 5 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
5 6 7 Joel Bennett Joel Bennett Hortonville, WI Hortonville, WI 1
6 1 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -5
7 19 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 12
8 12 28 Jeff Provinzino Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 4
9 15 85G Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 6
10 7 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN -3
11 8 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -3
12 10 32 Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -2
13 16 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 3
14 21 71X Cory Tammen Cory Tammen Wolverton, MN Wolverton, MN 7
15 13 21F Gunner Frank Gunner Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA -2
16 11 54 Rick Niemi Rick Niemi Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -5
17 20 15X Blake Boelens Blake Boelens Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 3
18 22 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 4
19 25 55S Ryan Schaufler Ryan Schaufler Hutchinson, MN Hutchinson, MN 6
20 18 63 Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Wyoming, MN Wyoming, MN -2
21 DNF 17 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -4
22 DNF 9 21 Todd Frank Todd Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA -13
23 DNF 24 18 Josh Rieck Josh Rieck Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
24 DNF 23 7L Scott Lehn Scott Lehn Albany, MN Albany, MN -1
25 DNF 14 XXX Jon Tollakson Jon Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -11
DNS 26 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN -
10 Laps

Heat 1Momentum Truck Group

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 3
2 5 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 3
3 3 32 Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
4 7 21 Todd Frank Todd Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA 3
5 6 21F Gunner Frank Gunner Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA 1
6 8 85G Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
7 1 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -6
8 9 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 1
DQ 2 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN -
10 Laps

Heat 2SERVPRO

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Matt Gilbertson Matt Gilbertson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
2 3 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
3 4 7 Joel Bennett Joel Bennett Hortonville, WI Hortonville, WI 1
4 6 54 Rick Niemi Rick Niemi Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 2
5 2 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -3
6 5 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -1
7 7 15X Blake Boelens Blake Boelens Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
8 8 7L Scott Lehn Scott Lehn Albany, MN Albany, MN -
9 9 55S Ryan Schaufler Ryan Schaufler Hutchinson, MN Hutchinson, MN -
10 Laps

Heat 3Garage Tech X-Treme

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 1
2 1 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -1
3 4 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 1
4 5 28 Jeff Provinzino Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 1
5 3 XXX Jon Tollakson Jon Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -2
6 6 63 Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Wyoming, MN Wyoming, MN -
7 8 71X Cory Tammen Cory Tammen Wolverton, MN Wolverton, MN 1
8 7 18 Josh Rieck Josh Rieck Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
3 Laps

Qualifying 1My Race Pass

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 16.014
2 6 32 Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 16.258
3 7 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN 16.272
4 4 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 16.332
5 1 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 16.406
6 9 21F Gunner Frank Gunner Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA 16.709
7 3 21 Todd Frank Todd Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA 16.754
8 5 85G Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 16.760
9 2 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 16.847
3 Laps

Qualifying 2My Race Pass

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 7 Joel Bennett Joel Bennett Hortonville, WI Hortonville, WI 16.658
2 5 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 16.669
3 1 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 16.925
4 9 23 Matt Gilbertson Matt Gilbertson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 16.943
5 2 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 16.956
6 3 54 Rick Niemi Rick Niemi Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 17.210
7 7 15X Blake Boelens Blake Boelens Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 17.491
8 6 7L Scott Lehn Scott Lehn Albany, MN Albany, MN 17.664
9 8 55S Ryan Schaufler Ryan Schaufler Hutchinson, MN Hutchinson, MN 18.208
3 Laps

Qualifying 3My Race Pass

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 17.076
2 1 XXX Jon Tollakson Jon Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 17.144
3 7 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 17.247
4 5 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 17.345
5 6 28 Jeff Provinzino Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 17.403
6 4 63 Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Wyoming, MN Wyoming, MN 18.179
7 8 18 Josh Rieck Josh Rieck Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 18.219
8 2 71X Cory Tammen Cory Tammen Wolverton, MN Wolverton, MN

Latest Stats

  • Events12
  • Wins3
  • Top 58
  • Top 108
Nickeson Harvesting Angus Ranch
Kakela Farms
MB Customs Race Cars
Pederson Electrical
CMD Race Shocks
Schill Construction
VP Racing Fuels Midwest Powersports
Asphalt Pros
JME Excavating  Septic Systems
Outlaw Graphix
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
FYE Motorsports Promotions
MyRacePass