Matt Gilbertson

6/7/2024 - Fiesta City Speedway

6/7/2024 - Fiesta City Speedway

Montevideo, MN

Pits Open at 5:00pm
Grandstand Open at 5:00pm

General Admission:
Adults (13+ years old): $20.00
Kids (12 and under): FREE
** Season Passes WILL work
** Nightly Passes WILL NOT work

Pit Admission:
Drivers (Pure, MWM, Hornet): FREE
STREET STOCK Drivers $50
LATE MODEL Drivers: $100
Pit Pass Adult (13 and older): $30
Pit Pass Kids (5-12): $15.00
Pit Pass Littles (0-4): Free

Pit Gate Opens: 4:00pm
Draw Cut-off: 6:15pm
Drivers Meeting: 6:30pm

Running Order:
Late Model Qualifying
Fiesta City Pure Stock
Street Stock
Late Model
Midwest Modified
Hornet

Classes

  • Fiesta City Pure Stocks14 entries
  • WISSOTA Hornet11 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock32 entries
    • Street Stock Tour
  • WISSOTA Late Model30 entries
    • Wissota Late Model Challenge Series
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods15 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Matt Gilbertson

Matt Gilbertson

Montevideo, MN

WISSOTA Late Model Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 2 3 -1
Heat 2 2 1 1
Qualifying 2 15.877 3 1

WISSOTA Late Model

40 Laps

A Feature 1Structural Buildings

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 4
2 1 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD -1
3 2 23 Matt Gilbertson Matt Gilbertson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -1
4 4 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
5 3 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -2
6 9 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 3
7 8 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 1
8 11 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 3
9 10 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 1
10 16 32 Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 6
11 15 XXX Jon Tollakson Jon Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 4
12 6 28 Jeff Provinzino Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -6
13 12 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN -1
14 7 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -7
15 14 71X Cory Tammen Cory Tammen Wolverton, MN Wolverton, MN -1
16 18 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 2
17 17 54 Rick Niemi Rick Niemi Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -
18 22 7L Scott Lehn Scott Lehn Albany, MN Albany, MN 4
19 23 63 Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Wyoming, MN Wyoming, MN 4
20 DNF 24 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 4
21 DNF 20 21F Gunner Frank Gunner Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA -1
22 DNF 13 7 Joel Bennett Joel Bennett Hortonville, WI Hortonville, WI -9
23 DNF 19 21 Todd Frank Todd Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA -4
24 DNF 25 55S Ryan Schaufler Ryan Schaufler Hutchinson, MN Hutchinson, MN 1
DNS 21 76 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -
15 Laps

B Feature 1Suburban GM Parts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 54 Rick Niemi Rick Niemi Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 3
2 10 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 8
3 2 21 Todd Frank Todd Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA -1
4 11 21F Gunner Frank Gunner Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA 7
5 6 76 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN 1
6 1 7L Scott Lehn Scott Lehn Albany, MN Albany, MN -5
Top 6 transfer
7 8 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 1
8 9 63 Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Wyoming, MN Wyoming, MN 1
9 5 24 Jase Lien Jase Lien Mora, MN Mora, MN -4
10 3 55S Ryan Schaufler Ryan Schaufler Hutchinson, MN Hutchinson, MN -7
11 12 3W Clarence Washburn Clarence Washburn Hector, MN Hector, MN 1
12 DNF 7 15X Blake Boelens Blake Boelens Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -5
DNS 14 55 Brody Shaw Brody Shaw Brownsdale, MN Brownsdale, MN -
DNS 13 155 Gavin Shaw Gavin Shaw Brownsdale, MN Brownsdale, MN -
10 Laps

Heat 1Momentum Truck Group

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 1
2 3 28 Jeff Provinzino Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 1
3 4 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 1
4 6 7 Joel Bennett Joel Bennett Hortonville, WI Hortonville, WI 2
5 7 7L Scott Lehn Scott Lehn Albany, MN Albany, MN 2
6 5 15X Blake Boelens Blake Boelens Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -1
7 DNF 1 21F Gunner Frank Gunner Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA -6
8 DNF 8 3W Clarence Washburn Clarence Washburn Hector, MN Hector, MN -
10 Laps

Heat 2SERVPRO

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23 Matt Gilbertson Matt Gilbertson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 1
2 1 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
3 4 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 1
4 3 32 Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -1
5 8 71X Cory Tammen Cory Tammen Wolverton, MN Wolverton, MN 3
6 7 24 Jase Lien Jase Lien Mora, MN Mora, MN 1
7 6 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -1
DNS 5 155 Gavin Shaw Gavin Shaw Brownsdale, MN Brownsdale, MN -
10 Laps

Heat 3Garage Tech X-Treme

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 3
2 3 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 1
3 5 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 2
4 1 21 Todd Frank Todd Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA -3
5 6 55S Ryan Schaufler Ryan Schaufler Hutchinson, MN Hutchinson, MN 1
6 DNF 2 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN -4
DNS 7 55 Brody Shaw Brody Shaw Brownsdale, MN Brownsdale, MN -
10 Laps

Heat 4NAPA Central

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
2 2 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
3 3 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN -
4 4 XXX Jon Tollakson Jon Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
5 5 54 Rick Niemi Rick Niemi Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -
6 7 76 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN 1
7 6 63 Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Wyoming, MN Wyoming, MN -1
3 Laps

Qualifying 1My Race Pass

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 15.962
2 5 28 Jeff Provinzino Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 16.381
3 1 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 16.577
4 2 21F Gunner Frank Gunner Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA 16.715
5 4 15X Blake Boelens Blake Boelens Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 16.772
6 7 7 Joel Bennett Joel Bennett Hortonville, WI Hortonville, WI 16.810
7 3 7L Scott Lehn Scott Lehn Albany, MN Albany, MN 17.204
8 8 3W Clarence Washburn Clarence Washburn Hector, MN Hector, MN 19.092
3 Laps

Qualifying 2My Race Pass

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 15.696
2 7 32 Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 15.781
3 4 23 Matt Gilbertson Matt Gilbertson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 15.877
4 3 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 16.020
5 2 155 Gavin Shaw Gavin Shaw Brownsdale, MN Brownsdale, MN 16.197
6 6 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 16.346
7 5 24 Jase Lien Jase Lien Mora, MN Mora, MN 16.626
8 1 71X Cory Tammen Cory Tammen Wolverton, MN Wolverton, MN 16.812
3 Laps

Qualifying 3My Race Pass

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 15.222
2 7 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 15.650
3 6 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 16.071
4 3 21 Todd Frank Todd Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA 16.361
5 5 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 16.625
6 1 55S Ryan Schaufler Ryan Schaufler Hutchinson, MN Hutchinson, MN 16.840
7 2 55 Brody Shaw Brody Shaw Brownsdale, MN Brownsdale, MN 16.906
3 Laps

Qualifying 4My Race Pass

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 XXX Jon Tollakson Jon Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 15.767
2 3 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN 15.826
3 7 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 15.962
4 4 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 16.062
5 1 54 Rick Niemi Rick Niemi Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 16.264
6 5 63 Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Wyoming, MN Wyoming, MN 17.400
7 2 76 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN 17.555

Latest Stats

  • Events12
  • Wins3
  • Top 58
  • Top 108

Next Event

Schedule TBA

Nickeson Harvesting Angus Ranch
Kakela Farms
MB Customs Race Cars
Pederson Electrical
CMD Race Shocks
Schill Construction
VP Racing Fuels Midwest Powersports
Asphalt Pros
JME Excavating  Septic Systems
Outlaw Graphix
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
FYE Motorsports Promotions
MyRacePass