Matt Gilbertson

1/25/2024 - Central Arizona Raceway

1/25/2024 - Central Arizona Raceway

Casa Grande, AZ

Grandstands Open at 3:00 PM
General Admission is $20
Military/Seniors is $15
Students 13-17 is $10
Kids 12 & Under FREE

Pits open at 1:00 PM
Driver check in opens at 2pm closes at 4:15 PM
4:30 Drivers Meeting
5:00 IMCA Stock Car Heat 1 On Track

Heats - 8 Laps Each
Stock Cars
Late Models
Modifieds
Limited Mods
Sport Mods

B Mains - 12 Laps Each
Same Order as Heats

Mains
Stock Cars - 20
Late Models - 25
Modifieds - 20
Limited Mods - 20
Sport Mods - 20

Raceceiver Channel 451.8000

Raceceivers and Transponders MANDATORY and must work any time you are on the track.

Running Order and Laps Subject to Change

Classes

  • SportMods19 entries
  • Stock Cars16 entries
  • Limited Mods21 entries
  • Modifieds36 entries
  • Late Models31 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Matt Gilbertson

Matt Gilbertson

Montevideo, MN

Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 13 20 -7
Heat 2 3 2 1

Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -
2 8 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 6
3 4 H09 Michael Leach Michael Leach Sun River, MT Sun River, MT 1
4 12 77X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 8
5 10 WW1 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Hotchkiss, CO Hotchkiss, CO 5
6 20 16S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 14
7 7 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND -
8 9 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 1
9 5 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -4
10 14 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 4
11 17 28H Kolby Hannah Kolby Hannah Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 6
12 22 20+ Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 10
13 15 33X Justen Yeager Justen Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 2
14 23 15 Devin Fouquette Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 9
15 25 97TB Tyson Blood Tyson Blood Tumwater, WA Tumwater, WA 10
16 26 58 Devon Reed Devon Reed Woodland, WA Woodland, WA 10
17 16 13B Jess Brekke Jess Brekke Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -1
18 19 33Y Bryson Yeager Bryson Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 1
19 18 12 Ty Clemens Ty Clemens Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -1
20 13 0 Matt Gilbertson Matt Gilbertson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -7
21 3 13 Jerry Flippo Jerry Flippo Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -18
22 11 1X Don Earven Don Earven Globe, AZ Globe, AZ -11
23 6 12T Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -17
24 24 21 KC Dieckman KC Dieckman Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ -
25 2 09X Mike Wedelstadt Mike Wedelstadt Fremont, WI Fremont, WI -23
26 21 413 Tate Johnson Tate Johnson Medicine Lake, MT Medicine Lake, MT -5
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28H Kolby Hannah Kolby Hannah Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
2 2 33Y Bryson Yeager Bryson Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -
3 6 413 Tate Johnson Tate Johnson Medicine Lake, MT Medicine Lake, MT 3
4 3 15 Devin Fouquette Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 2C Jordan Tocci Jordan Tocci Three Forks, MT Three Forks, MT -
6 9 97TB Tyson Blood Tyson Blood Tumwater, WA Tumwater, WA 3
7 10 97 Jim Zaremski Jim Zaremski Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 3
8 4 58 Devon Reed Devon Reed Woodland, WA Woodland, WA -4
9 8 X44 Mark Maga Mark Maga Swan River, MB Swan River, MB -1
10 7 XM Mike Dimond Mike Dimond Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -3
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Ty Clemens Ty Clemens Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -
2 3 16S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 1
3 4 20+ Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 1
4 6 21 KC Dieckman KC Dieckman Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ 2
Top 4 transfer
5 2 99X John Gaynor John Gaynor Portland, OR Portland, OR -3
6 7 50F Brandon Farrington Brandon Farrington Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
7 10 23 Derek Hanson Derek Hanson Britton, SD Britton, SD 3
8 5 33 Jake Tucker Jake Tucker Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -3
9 8 0G Paxton George Paxton George Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
DNS 9 101 Luke Silber Luke Silber Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 09X Mike Wedelstadt Mike Wedelstadt Fremont, WI Fremont, WI 1
2 4 12T Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 2
3 1 28H Kolby Hannah Kolby Hannah Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -2
4 9 H09 Michael Leach Michael Leach Sun River, MT Sun River, MT 5
5 6 12 Ty Clemens Ty Clemens Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 1
6 5 58 Devon Reed Devon Reed Woodland, WA Woodland, WA -1
7 3 21 KC Dieckman KC Dieckman Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ -4
8 7 50F Brandon Farrington Brandon Farrington Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -1
9 8 0G Paxton George Paxton George Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 WW1 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Hotchkiss, CO Hotchkiss, CO -
2 3 0 Matt Gilbertson Matt Gilbertson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 1
3 6 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
4 9 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 5
5 5 33Y Bryson Yeager Bryson Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -
6 2 2C Jordan Tocci Jordan Tocci Three Forks, MT Three Forks, MT -4
7 4 413 Tate Johnson Tate Johnson Medicine Lake, MT Medicine Lake, MT -3
8 8 XM Mike Dimond Mike Dimond Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
9 7 101 Luke Silber Luke Silber Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ -2
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13 Jerry Flippo Jerry Flippo Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
2 4 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
3 9 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 6
4 5 13B Jess Brekke Jess Brekke Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 1
5 3 15 Devin Fouquette Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -2
6 6 16S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR -
7 8 20+ Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 1
8 7 X44 Mark Maga Mark Maga Swan River, MB Swan River, MB -1
9 1 23 Derek Hanson Derek Hanson Britton, SD Britton, SD -8
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1X Don Earven Don Earven Globe, AZ Globe, AZ -
2 3 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
3 6 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 3
4 8 77X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 4
5 9 33X Justen Yeager Justen Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 4
6 7 99X John Gaynor John Gaynor Portland, OR Portland, OR 1
7 5 33 Jake Tucker Jake Tucker Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -2
8 2 97TB Tyson Blood Tyson Blood Tumwater, WA Tumwater, WA -6
9 4 97 Jim Zaremski Jim Zaremski Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -5

Latest Stats

  • Events12
  • Wins3
  • Top 58
  • Top 108

Next Event

Schedule TBA

Nickeson Harvesting Angus Ranch
Kakela Farms
MB Customs Race Cars
Pederson Electrical
CMD Race Shocks
Schill Construction
VP Racing Fuels Midwest Powersports
Asphalt Pros
JME Excavating  Septic Systems
Outlaw Graphix
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
FYE Motorsports Promotions
MyRacePass